Title

因應個人資料保護法之電子郵件系統設計

Translated Titles

Response to Personal Information Protection Act in E-mail System Design

Authors

劉一寬

Key Words

個人資料保護法 ; 郵件內容過濾 ; 資訊安全 ; Personal Information Protection Act ; E-Mail Content Filtering ; Information Security

PublicationName

元智大學資訊管理學系學位論文

Volume or Term/Year and Month of Publication

2011年

Academic Degree Category

碩士

Advisor

盧以詮

Content Language

繁體中文

Chinese Abstract

台灣於2010年4月通過了「個人資料保護法」的法案,其主要目的是加強企業及機關對於個人資料安全的重視,以避免因為個人資料洩漏而造成使用者的困擾及各項損失。綜合現在的資訊安全在防範的項目中,電子郵件系統是屬於非常多企業及機關所使用的系統,並且也有許多的資訊安全可以更加的進行防護,以避免因為電子郵件系統的管理不當而造成的損失。本研究將以 Microsoft 的 Exchange Server 2010為主要的研究對象,透過本研究可以了解如何以 Exchange Server 2010 為平台時,如何進行電子郵件內容的判斷及因應,進而遵守並符合「個人資料保護法」的規範。

English Abstract

In April 2010, Taiwan passed the "Personal Information Protection Act". The main purpose of the act is to raise awareness of the importance of personal information security amongst businesses and organizations, so to prevent leakage of personal information and any loss resulted from data breach. Amongst the various systems that are associated with data security, e-mail system is widely used within enterprises and institutions. There are several data security mechanisms available to prevent any loss caused by poor email system management. This case study focuses on Microsoft's Exchange Server 2010 and examines how as a platform, it evaluates email content and respond accordingly to comply with the specifications of the "Personal Information Protection Act".

Topic Category 資訊學院 > 資訊管理學系
社會科學 > 管理學
Reference
  1. 1. 簡榮宗,「個人資料保護法修正後之運用」,台灣法律網,http://www.lawtw.com/article.php?template=article_content&area=free_browse&parent_path=,1,777,&job_id=160331&article_category_id=806&article_id=87919,2010/5/17
  2. 2. 黃曉薇,「電腦處理個人資料保護法自2010年7月1日適用於多數電子商務業者」,益思科技法律事務所,http://www.is-law.com/post/1/489,2010/05/03
  3. 3. 范肇鈞,「「個人資料保護法」三讀通過後對企業的影響初探」,鼎新電腦,http://www.dsc.com.tw/newspaper/128/128-6.htm,2010/06
  4. 4. 葉益禎,「臺中市教育網路中心校園資安管理」,臺中市政府教育局全球資訊網,ftp://ftp2.tceb.edu.tw/0990923%B8%AD%B8g%B2z%A4W%BD%D2%B8%EA%AE%C6/99%A6~%AE%D5%B6%E9%B8%EA%A6w%C1%BF%B2%DF.pdf,2010/10/06
  5. 5. 「日本個人資料保護法案介紹」,財團法人金融聯合徵信中心,www.jcic.org.tw/publish/020603.doc,2007
  6. 6. 陳仲嶙,「電腦處理個人資料保護法掃描」,益思科技法律事務所,http://www.is-law.com/old/OurDocuments/PR0010CL.pdf,2002